School announces first quarter honor roll

Posted

SUPERIOR— Seniors

Cody Aughenbaugh, Josiah Bachelle, Kennadi Buchholz, Bella Kretzschmar, Camryn Schmidt

EXCELLENT— Seniors

Isabella Fields, David Frewald, Kalen Garry, Katelyn Halverson, Tory Holland, Lane Holland, Owen Kerkvliet, Riley Myers, Rett Osthus, Haden Palmlund, Jackson Tolzin, Blake Van Regenmorter

SUPERIOR — Junior

Cori Birkel, Gannon Gruenhagen, Kendra Palmlund

EXCELLENT — Juniors

Emma Albrecht, Julie Anderson, Tucker Anderson, Jada Burke, Noah Harrison, Kasen Janssen, Olivia Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Jacie McCune, Ella Poppinga, Matthew Rusche, Cael Schoenfelder, Emma Sudenga, Damon Wilkinson, Dylan Zell

SUPERIOR — Sophomores

Tom Aughenbaugh, Kadyn Fast, Emily Jennings, George Jensen, Connor Johnson, Willem Lim, Wyatt Rigge

EXCELLENT — Sophomores

Sophia Barr, Heaven Bullock-Bachelle, Tristan Olson, Trace Van Regenmorter, Edger Wilkinson

SUPERIOR — Freshmen

Alyssa Asleson, Mirra Beck, Payton Botkin, Sam Gigov, Gannon Gilligan, Tanner Tolzin

EXCELLENT — Freshmen

Ganon Henrich, Kaleb Johnson, Josiah Roth, Josh Siefert, Mia Yockey

SUPERIOR — 8th Grade

Harper Anderson, Aubree Blue, Megan Dylla, Blake Jennings, Brooke Jennings, Breyten Johnson, Hazel Luethmers, Ivey Schoenfelder, Daniel Sudenga, Chase Temme, Slayten Wilkinson

EXCELLENT — 8th Grade

Alexis Alderman, RJ Cleveland, Neva Clubb, Britney Coleman, Brooklyn Coughlin, Audi Currier, Chauncey Driscoll, Max Kees, Ari Larson, Logan Nielsen, Isaiah Roth, Easton Ruml, Kolby Sinclair, Grant Wilkinson

SUPERIOR — 7th Grade

Jordan Botkin, Jennifer Davis, Sophia Gigov, Jordyn Gilligan, Adalyn Gross, Jael Koistinen, Noah Luethmers, Ava Poppinga, Cortney Smith, Liam St. Sauver, Gavin Temme

EXCELLENT — 7th Grade

Owen Anderson, Gabriel Aughenbaugh, Remi Efraimson, Charlotte Fields, Domanic Frazier, Xander Hendrickson, Selah Hirschkorn, Elija Hubbard, Erica Johnson, Savannah Larson, Charli McCune, Ethan Palmlund, Oscar Petersen, Trace Rowcliffe, Kody Rowcliffe, Coy Van Regenmorter, Carter WIlkinson, Cody Zell

SUPERIOR — 6th grade

Rogan Albrecht, Hayden Armstead, Cutler Davis, Jacob Davis, Addelyn Jenssen, Allie Schaefer, Canon Schmidt, Karlie Stofferahn, Naomi VanSchoiack, Bella Wilkinson

EXCELLENT — 6th grade

Ayden Behm, Sam Crowe, Kenna Currier, Chloe Dampier, Kendra Elkins, Juan Gutierrez Matias, Bristol McCune, Sam Stuart, Bella Ward, Harmony Whitten, Gatlin Wienk

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here